Alex has logged 19 entries for films during August 2021.
Month | Day | Film | Released | Rating | Like | Rewatch | Review |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | Bob Ross: Happy Accidents, Betrayal & Greed | 2021 | | Read the review | |||
28 | The Green Knight | 2021 | | Read the review | |||
26 | Army of Darkness | 1992 | | Read the review | |||
22 | The Big Lebowski | 1998 | | ||||
21 | Dead Ringers | 1988 | | ||||
18 | Night Moves | 1975 | | ||||
17 | Dressed to Kill | 1980 | | Read the review | |||
16 | Lake Mungo | 2008 | | ||||
15 | The Transporter | 2002 | | ||||
13 | Vertigo | 1958 | | ||||
07 | Phenomena | 1985 | | Read the review | |||
06 | Annette | 2021 | | Read the review | |||
06 | The Green Knight | 2021 | | Read the review | |||
05 | The Brood | 1979 | | Read the review | |||
05 | Near Dark | 1987 | | Read the review | |||
03 | At Eternity's Gate | 2018 | | Read the review | |||
02 | House | 1977 | | ||||
01 | In the Mood for Love | 2000 | | Read the review | |||
01 | Ichi the Killer | 2001 | | Read the review |