Asim P. has written 429 reviews for films during 2017.
-
-
-
-
Star Wars: Episode III – Revenge of the Sith 2005
THE HILLS ARE ALIVE WITH THE SOUNDS OF LIGHTSABERS!!!
-
Bright 2017
joel edgerton & will smith’s chemistry can’t save this sloppy, poorly written mess. This has some of the worst editing and writing I’ve seen this year. The plot made no sense, there’s no payoff or characters that you can understand motives or reasons. I mean it’s a well shot movie in some scenes but I can’t ignore how bad this movie is.
-
Battle of the Sexes 2017
basically sans the son part, this song is what I think of everytime I hear her name
-
Phantom Thread 2017
woodcock is me when I get annoyed at people for chewing food with so much noise...
-
-
The Snowman 2017
I hate using the word “boring” to describe a movie but wow this movie gave me no choice. This is the clumsy laziest stupid boring zzzzzzz movie of 2017. Wow...
-
-
-