Asim P. has written 149 reviews for films rated .
-
Anyone But You 2023
cmon guys we can do better than this. We deserve better. I was with the movie in the beginning but as the movie went it took a nosedive into crappy territory.
-
-
-
-
The Marvels 2023
ms marvel was the stand out for me. Otherwise this is fun but forgettable marvel movie with the most bizarre sequences and a cardboard villain. I had fun but can’t help feel so disappointed.
-
All Dirt Roads Taste of Salt 2023
I admire the cinematography and the direction. But I won’t lie and say this was a chore to get through. Feels better as a short film. But I will be cheering for the director and the team behind this.
-
-
The Sacrifice Game 2023
had some cool moments but it’s ruined by that third act and a twist you can see coming
-
-
-
-
Chasing Amy 1997
Heard they'd do anything for a Klondike
Well, I'd do anything for a blonde d**e
And she'll do anything for the limelight
And we'll do anything when the time's right