C3-PO haters are the biggest losers of the Star Wars fan community. Well them and George Lucas of course.
Favorite films
Recent activity
AllRecent reviews
More-
-
Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping 2016
I'm not sure how much of this is in admiration of pop/celebrity culture and how much is mockery, but either way it's taking the piss out of it well and quite consistently. I've been avoiding this movie like the plague because of the title and poster so I do want to recommend this one if you're a fan of music documentaries, even more so if you can't stand pop shit. My only real complaint is that the story couldn't be more generic, but at the same time I'm pretty sure that's the point. It's always the same yet we think it's special.
Popular reviews
More-
Blue Velvet 1986
It's definitely not bad, even though I didn't enjoy it it's is decent I guess, but did you know that DAVID LYNCH DIRECTED IT SO IT'S AUTOMATICALLY A SURREALIST DREAMLIKE MASTERPIECE FROM THE DIRECTOR THAT SINGLE HANDEDLY SAVED CINEMA HE IS NOT FOR EVERYONE BUT HE IS SO GOOD THAT YOU'RE JUST WRONG FOR NOT CALLING HIM ONE OF IF NOT THE GREATEST FILM MAKER TO EVER LIVE HAVE YOU HEARD OF TWIN PEAKS IT'S THE GREATEST SHOW EVER MADE.
-
The Big Lebowski 1998
The last couple of days I've been relentlessly bullied and ridiculed for disliking 'The Big Lebowski'. So I decided to revisit it with an open mind, hoping that it wouldn't be as painful of an experience as it was the last time I saw it. From what I've heard this movie gets better with each viewing. Well, that wasn't the case for me. It was just as, if not more, obnoxious as the first time, and now I can actually…