Studio and Corporate Relations for Alamo Drafthouse
Favorite films
Recent activity
AllRecent reviews
MorePopular reviews
More-
Iron Man 3 2013
I didn't like this when I saw it in the theater, and I like it even less after re-watching it. The only thing I have enjoyed is Robert Downey Jr. and the first 2/3 of Iron Man. Other than that, I'm not a fan of these as stand alone movies.
This latest entry is entirely forgettable with terrible and cliche villains and another ridiculous ending.
-
Captain America: The Winter Soldier 2014
Captain America has become my favorite of the Marvel characters. I did think the plot was a little off and enough with the fake deaths.