Film fan, filmaker, film pervert. And general pervert too.
Favorite films
Recent activity
AllRecent reviews
More-
Combat Wombat: Back 2 Back 2023
This sequel is oddly being marketed as if it's the first in the series here in the UK. It's weird it would even get a sequel as it seems no one ever saw the first one. It currently has just 164 watches on here. This one is currently only in the 30's and is in chain cinemas in the UK.
It's pretty damn awful. The voice work is average, the animation is a slight step above the shows you see…
-
Sundown: The Vampire in Retreat 1989
Sundown is one that alluded me for years. I certainly never heard of it back in the day. Maybe my aversion to vampires is partly responsible for this. A shame as this is just really good fun. A town of vampires decide to stop feeding on humans after a synthetic blood is developed, but this doesn't sit well with another group of vampires who are more akin to the traditional ways.
There's some fun gore, I love one of the…
Popular reviews
More-
-
A Very Murray Christmas 2015
If I wanted to watch a bunch of people I vaguely recognise, badly sing Christmas songs, I'd have spent Christmas day with my family.