i don't even know what to say. this is one of the most heartbreaking movies i've ever seen, it was so hard to watch and i cried during most of it. it also has many great perfomances, specially lupita.
i believe this is a film every person should watch at least one time in their life.
-
12 Years a Slave 2013
-
-
The Diary of a Teenage Girl 2015
I really loved this movie and minnie is such a relatable character. I know the main theme here is a teenage discovering sex but what stole the movie for me was the mother-daughter dynamic. *chef's kiss*
-
Casablanca 1942
I can't find a single flaw on this movie. the plot was excellent and the chemistry of the two main actors was great,not to mention the iconic lines and shots. one of the best (if not the best) romance film I've seen.
-
Gone with the Wind 1939
i only saw it because is my mom's favorite movie and i actually enjoyed the first act a lot. i'm the biggest slut for a good period drama and this definitly is in my top 5
-
-
-
Sing Street 2016
when I finish a john carney movie I always feel the need to persue the musical dreams I don't have
-
The Untouchables 1987
this was different but not in a bad way. it's full of iconic scenes and robert did a great job
-
-
-