tantan has written 56 reviews for films during 2023.
-
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 2011
ppl say we should have had a sequel but the first novel is the best in the series so in a way it is actually better that this adaptation exists as it is.
-
-
-
Phantom of the Paradise 1974
can’t remember the last time i wanted to watch the same film twice in a row but here we are
-
When Harry Met Sally... 1989
i’m upping this one to 5. there’s nothing like it. it’s about old friends!!!
-
-
-
-
-
-
-