Been a while since I felt about this for a horror movie. Damn, I was on the edge every damn time. The first act was a perfect to set tone of this movie. The fuckin plot twist, tho. Have a mercy, cheesus..
-
-
-
-
-
In the Tall Grass 2019
Not bad for a lazy saturday watch. But there are better horror movies to spend your saturday with.
-
Joker 2019
An orchestra of madness that will punch you in the guts. I actually cried several times. Humans are naturally evil, we just sin differently. At the end of the day, what keeps us sane is the thing what we hold on to. If we remove everything, we’re nothing but a breathing mess. And life is nothing but a sick joke.
The day Joker was born is the beginning of everything.
-
-
-
Parasite 2019
I know that Parasite is not for everyone but it’s definitely for me. All the tensions built up slowly, so calculated, so patient, it’s almost like an orchestra. We were lulled by all the jeopardy, tragicomedy, and then BOOM, jab in the fucking guts.
The question of morality came in, when
we need to decide quickly whether we were going to root for the upper or the lower.You came out from the theater already taking a stand, without you…
-
The Perfection 2018
Never thought I’d enjoy revenge movie as much as I enjoy this one. Also, the story revolves around vulva so alright alright alright.
-
-
Swing Kids 2018
I laughed and I cried and I laughed and I cried and I cried again.
Brilliant. Meticulously shot. Great plot. Easily became one of my favourite movies.